• pic14
  • pic14
  • pic14
  • AWARD WINNERS - 2017


    List of Award Winners:


    S. No. Award Name
    1 Gallery of Legends Krishan Kumar Amla, Chairman and Managing Director of Broadway Enterprises
    2 Legend In Public Service Sujit Banerjee, Secretary General, WTTC India Initiative
    3 DDP Trailblazer Pankaj Srivastava, Commercial Director and Board Member of Air India
    4 DDP Game Changer Hanneli Slabber, Regional General Manager,  Asia,  Australasia,  Middle East for  South African Tourism
    5 Face of the Future Amit Sankhala, Managing Director of Encounters Asia
         
    6 Best Business Professional of The Year Bharat Bhushan Atree,Managing Director,Caper Group
    7 Most Enterprising Business Couple Sucheta Nagpal & Pankaj Nagpal
    8 Entrepreneur of the year K.D. Singh,Founder & President,TravelBullz
    9 Distinguished Travel Technology Professional Anil Parashar
    10 Excellence in Association Leadership Runeep Sangha
         
    11 Best Global Distribution System (GDS) Travelport Galileo
    12 Best Representation Company Nijhawan Group
    13 Most Innovative Tourist Attraction Heritage Transport Museum
    14 Best Debut City Hotel Hyatt Regency Lucknow
    15 Best Destination Management Company STHI Holidays India
    16 Best Airline - Domestic SpiceJet
    17 Best Tour Operator - Inbound A-La-Carte Tours Private Limited
    18 Best Corporate Hotel Hyatt Place Gurgaon/Udyog Vihar
    19 Most Promising Airlines- International                         Kuwait Airways
    20 Best Heritage Hotel WelcomHeritage Haveli Dharampura
    21 Best Luxury Car Rental Company KTC India
    22 Best Adventure Destination South African Tourism
    23 Best Luxury Wedding Hotel Radisson Blu Udaipur Palace, Resort and Spa
    24 Best Foreign Exchange Aggregator FxKart.com
    25 Best Leisure & MICE Resort Clarks Shiraz, Agra
    26 Best Emerging Boutique Tour Operator Le Magnifique Travel
    27 BEST VISA FACILITATION COMPANY Udaan India
    28 Best Travel Management Company Ciclo Tourism Pvt. Ltd
    29 Best Luxury Camp The Ultimate Travelling Camp
    30 Best Air Charters Foresee Aviation Private Limited
    31 Best Experiential Travel App Travelexic Technologies
    32 Best Foreign Exchange Company CentrumDirect Limited
    33 Best NTO Department Of Tourism Philippines
    34 Best Mid- Market Leisure Hotel Brand Mansingh Group of Hotels
    35 Best All Seasons Destination PUNJAB HERITAGE AND TOURISM PROMOTION BOARD
    36 Best B2B Travel Company dnata
    37 Best Tour Operator- Outbound Flag Holidays
    38 Fastest Growing MICE Operator Tappas Mice
    39 Best Emerging MICE Operator T4 Initiatives Pvt. Ltd.
    40 Best Travel CRM Debox Global
    41 Best Educational Tour Operator My Travel Box
    42 Best Boutique Tour Operator EXPLORE INDIA JOURNEY
    43 Best Serviced Residency Provider Hotel White Pearl Serviced Apartments and Residencies
    44 Best Luxury Farm Stay  MAA ASHAPURA FARM STAY - RANTHAMBORE
    45 Best Inbound Tour Operator - Western Europe ACME Voyages
    46 Partner State PUNJAB HERITAGE AND TOURISM PROMOTION BOARD
    47 Airline Partner Kuwait Airways
    48 Beverage Partner PEAUR, Hielo Beverages India
    49 Hospitality Partner The LaLit New Delhi
    50 Gold Partner Aspri Spirits
    51 Premier Partner Mystifly Consulting (India) Private Limited